Privacy Notice

DCSB - Your ONE STOP Financial Solutions

1-300-30-2288
Customer Service

Terms of Use

Privacy and CTOS e-Consent Notice

CTOS e-Consent

Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA), Credit Reporting Agency Act 2010 (CRA), Central Bank of Malaysia Act, I hereby grant consent;

  1. To Da Lik Cashpoint Sdn. Bhd. and its authorized officers:
    1. To verify any credit information and conduct credit/trade check, CCRIS and DCHEQUES on its directors/ its shareholder/ owners/ partners/ guarantors/ individuals/ parties providing securities (“securities parties”) with CTOS Data System Sdn. Bhd.(“CTOS”) & RAM Credit Information Sdn. Bhd. (“RAMCI”).
  2. To CTOS & RAMCI
    1. To disclose any information and/or data relating to its directors/ its shareholder/ owners/ partners/ guarantors/ individuals/ party providing securities (“securities parties”) and its account(s) and/or any information or data as your Company may deem necessary to Da Lik Cashpoint Sdn. Bhd. For the above-mentioned purpose.

I hereby;

  1. Acknowledge that this consent is irrevocable and shall continue notwithstanding any changes in law and so long as there is existing business relationship/credit facilities.
  2. Acknowledge that the database of CTOS & RAMCI may contain information on me/ our company/ directors/ shareholders/ owners/ partners/ guarantors/ individuals/ parties providing securities (“securities parties”) and CTOS & RAMCI may use this information in any manner deemed necessary under the law.
  3. Waive all my/our rights and shall indemnify CTOS & RAMCI from any legal actions arising pursuant to the abovementioned.

Please be informed that Da Lik Cashpoint Sdn. Bhd. shall share its customers’ personal data with an appointed third party to do the payment collection on behalf of Da Lik Cashpoint Sdn. Bhd. effective on 01.06.2018.

Privacy Notice

We would love to hear from you! Should you require further information, please do not hesitate to contact us:

  1. For purposes of this Privacy Notice, the expression “personal data” shall bear the meaning as defined by the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”), and includes “sensitive personal data” (as defined by “the PDPA”). “Company” shall means Da Lik Cashpoint Sdn Bhd.
  2. Where applicable, and in relation to any personal data that may have been or may from time to time hereafter be provided by or on behalf of you of personal data and/or obtained independently by the Company from other lawful sources (if any) in connection with such commercial transaction:-
    1. you covenant that the provider of such personal data has acknowledged, confirmed and consented to the Company; and
    2. you hereby acknowledges, confirms and consents to the Company collecting, recording, holding, storing, using, administering, dealing with and otherwise processing such personal data, for any of the following purposes:-
      1. for the Company’s record-keeping in the ordinary course of its business;
      2. to administer and give effect to the commercial transaction and the management and/or enforcement thereof, and to contact and communicate with you;
      3. to enable the Company to inform you regarding the Company’s products, services, upcoming events, promotions, advertising, marketing and commercial materials (including emails, SMS or other means) and/or to be used in, to provide and/or to improve the services of the Company, analysing consumption patterns and choices, market surveys, processing invoices and payments (including card payments) and providing other services to enhance and support the relationship with you;
      4. to enable the Company’s compliance with its obligations under any law, rule, regulation, by-law, order, guideline, directive, policy and such other requirements in force and as amended from time to time relating to the commercial transaction and/or relating to the conduct of the business or activities of the Company.
    3. You further acknowledge that information given or the request made by you leading to the provision of any personal data is sufficient, accurate, complete and not misleading, and that such personal data is provided voluntarily and is necessary for the purposes set out above.
  3. Where personal data is requested, you has the option not to provide additional information as requested other than the information which the Company has indicated as necessary to facilitate the commercial transaction. If you does not complete the required fields for yourself, the Company will not be able to offer the services and/or fulfill your request.
  4. In connection with the purposes above, the Company is hereby permitted to disclose such personal data to the relevant authorities, the Company’s successor in interest, sponsors, advertisers, solicitors, insurers, adjusters, other advisers, suppliers, contractors and/or service providers, and the Company’s related and associated companies, affiliates and partners, some of whom may be outside Malaysia, who may undertake administrative, management and operational functions for or on behalf of the Company in respect of or arising from the commercial transaction or to support sales, marketing, promotion and/or advertising efforts.
  5. In the event of a sale of business, disposal, acquisition, merger or reorganisation involving the Company or the assets of the Company to another party, personal data may be required to be disclosed and/or transferred to the other party as part of the process of sale, disposal, acquisition, merger or reorganisation. You acknowledges and covenants that you have acknowledged, confirmed and consented to the Company that such disclosure and transfer may occur and hereby permit the Company to release the personal data to the other party and its advisers and representatives and that the other party has the provider’s consent to process such personal data.
  6. You may request in writing for access to and to request for correction of personal data in accordance with the PDPA. In the event of such request, or if you has an inquiry or complaint in respect of the Company’s handling of such personal data, you can contact the Company at the company’s office at A-23A-6, Pinnacle PJ, Jalan Utara C, 47100 Petaling Jaya, Selangor (Tel: 1-300-30-2288; Email: support@dcsb.com.my). By submitting the application form, you confirm that you have read and consent to the above.

Notis privasi

  1. Dalam Notis Privasi, ungkapan “data peribadi” mempunyai maksud seperti yang ditakrif oleh Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi 2010 (“PDPA”) dan meliputi “data peribadi sensitif” (seperti yang ditakrif oleh PDPA). “Syarikat” mempunyai maksud Da Lik Cashpoint Sdn Bhd.
  2. Di mana berkaitan, dan berhubung dengan sebarang data peribadi yang telah atau mungkin dari masa ke semasa diberi oleh atau bagi pihak anda dan/atau yang didapati secara bebas oleh Syarikat dari sumber-sumber lain yang sah (sekiranya ada) yang berkaitan dengan transaksi komersial ini:-
    1. anda berwaad bahawa anda telah mengakui, mengesahkan dan bersetuju terhadap Syarikat; dan
    2. anda mengakui, mengesah dan bersetuju terhadap Syarikat untuk memungut, merekod, memegang, menyimpan, menggunakan, mengendalikan, berurusan dengan dan memproses dengan apa jua cara data peribadi tersebut, bagi sebarang tujuan yang berikut:-
      1. bagi rekod simpanan Syarikat dalam urusan biasa perniagaannya;
      2. untuk mengendalikan dan memberi kesan kepada transaksi komersial dan pengurusan dan/atau penguatkuasaannya, dan untuk berhubung dan berkomunikasi dengan anda;
      3. untuk membolehkan Syarikat memaklumkan anda tentang produk Syarikat, perkhidmatan, acara yang akan datang, promosi, iklan, pemasaran dan bahan-bahan komersial (termasuk e-mel, SMS atau cara-cara lain) dan/atau untuk digunakan, memberi dan/atau membaiki perkhidmatan Syarikat, analisis corak penggunaan dan pilihan, kajian pasaran, proses invois dan bayaran (termasuk bayaran dengan kad) dan memberi perkhidmatan lain untuk meningkatkan dan menyokong hubungan dengan anda;
      4. untuk membolehkan Syarikat mematuhi kewajipannya di bawah sebarang undang-undang, rukun, peraturan, undang-undang kecil, perintah, garis petunjuk, surat arahan, polisi, dan lain-lain kehendak yang berkuatkuasa dari masa ke semasa termasuk pindaan dari masa ke semasa yang berkaitan dengan transaksi komersial dan/atau berkaitan dengan kelakuan perniagaan atau aktiviti-aktiviti Syarikat.
    3. Anda mengakui bahawa maklumat yang diberi atau permintaan oleh anda yang membawa kepada pemberian sebarang data peribadi adalah mencukupi, tepat, lengkap dan tidak mengelirukan dan sebarang data peribadi yang diberi adalah secara sukarela dan adalah diperlukan untuk tujuan di atas.
  3. Di mana data peribadi diminta, anda mempunyai pilihan untuk tidak memberi maklumat tambahan seperti diminta selain daripada maklumat di mana Syarikat menunjukkan adalah perlu untuk memudahkan transaksi komersial. Jika anda tidak melengkapkan bidang yang dihendaki untuk sendiri, Syarikat tidak dapat memberi servis dan/atau memenuhi permintaan anda.
  4. Berhubung dengan tujuan-tujuan yang dinyatakan di atas, Syarikat adalah dibenarkan untuk mendedahkan data peribadi tersebut kepada pihak-pihak berkuasa berkenaan, pengganti kepentingan Syarikat, penaja, pengiklan, peguamcara Syarikat, syarikat insuran, penyelaras (adjusters), penasihat lain-lain, pembekal, kontraktor dan/atau pemberi perkhidmatan, dan syarikat-syarikat yang berkaitan atau sekutu dan rakan kongsi, yang mana beberapa mungkin berada di luar negara yang mengendalikan kerja-kerja pentadbiran, pengurusan yang tertentu dan fungsi-fungsi operasi untuk atau bagi pihak Syarikat yang berkenaan dengan atau yang timbul dari transaksi komersial ini atau untuk menyokong jualan, pemasaran, promosi dan/atau iklan.
  5. Dalam keadaan jualan perniagaan, pelupusan, ambilalih, gabungan atau susunan semula melibatkan Syarikat atau aset Syarikat kepada pihak lain, data peribadi mungkin perlu didedahkan dan/atau dipindah kepada orang lain sebagai sebahagian proses jualan, pelupusan, ambilalih, gabungan atau susunan semula. Anda mengakui dan berwaad bahawa pemberi data peribadi mengakui, mengesahkan dan bersetuju kepada Syarikat bahawa pendedahan dan pemindahan mungkin berlaku dan dengan ini membenarkan Syarikat untuk mendedahkan data peribadi kepada pihak lain dan penasihat dan wakilnya dan pihak lain yang mempunyai persetujuan daripada pemberi untuk memproses data peribadi sebegini.
  6. Anda boleh meminta secara bertulis akses kepada dan meminta pembetulan terhadap data peribadi menurut peruntukan-peruntukan PDPA. Untuk membuat permintaan tersebut, atau sekiranya anda mempunyai sebarang pertanyaan atau aduan berhubung cara pengendalian data peribadi tersebut oleh Syarikat, anda boleh menghubungi Syarikat di pejabatnya di A-23A-6, Pinnacle PJ, Jalan Utara C, 47100 Petaling Jaya, Selangor (Tel: 1-300-30-2288; Emel: support@dcsb.com.my).Melalui penghantaran Borang Permohonan, anda mengesahkan bahawa anda telah baca dan bersetuju kepada isi kandungan di atas.

Malaysia's TOP Licensed Moneylender

Contact us now or fill up the online application form now to check out the best loan package that fit your needs